25 ELM ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 ELM ST
Mblu
36/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-26227-51
Owner
GRAY HOLLY A
Assessment
$306,100
Appraisal
$306,100
PID
5872
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$128,200$306,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$128,200$306,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY HOLLY A
Co-Owner
Address25 ELM ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002390/000083
Sale Date11/18/2021
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY HOLLY A $0 002390/0000830611/18/2021
LAVALLEE HOLLY A$185,000 001660/0000229908/27/2010
ARMSTRONG PAUL H & POISSO$0 001658/0002810108/26/2010
ARMSTRONG ERNEST & MURIEL M TR$0 000084/0001610612/31/1961
SENAY, ANNA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $273,680
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
BSMBasement 1,052 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 180 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 432 0
   3,212 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,200
Appraised Value$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$128,200$306,100
2024$142,700$120,800$263,500
2023$142,700$120,800$263,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$128,200$306,100
2024$142,700$120,800$263,500
2023$142,700$120,800$263,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps