39 MANVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 MANVILLE AVE
Mblu
36/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-00649-62
Owner
VALLE DIANA MARITZA
Assessment
$331,700
Appraisal
$331,700
PID
5876
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$129,500$331,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$129,500$331,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVALLE DIANA MARITZA
Co-Owner
Address39 MANVILLE AVE

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002571/000341
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALLE DIANA MARITZA$0 002571/0003410609/30/2025
VALLE JANCARLO D & TOC DIANA MARITZA MALDONADO$0 002389/0000190611/08/2021
VALLE JANCARLO D & ORELLANA WALTER ET AL $206,500 002196/0001889909/30/2019
LONGPRE HELENE$0 000376/0001160607/16/1993
ADDS MARILYN FENNER$0 000271/0001120610/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $264,531
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUPFUP 672 605
BSMBasement 672 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 211 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 168 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,683 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,500
Appraised Value$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage06Concrete Block240.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$129,500$331,700
2024$167,600$122,000$289,600
2023$167,600$122,000$289,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$129,500$331,700
2024$167,600$122,000$289,600
2023$167,600$122,000$289,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps