150 MAIN ST MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 MAIN ST MANVILLE
Mblu
36/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-08750-00
Owner
LALLIER LORRAINE E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$585,600
Appraisal
$585,600
PID
5890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$130,300$585,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$130,300$585,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLALLIER LORRAINE E TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address150 MAIN ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000648/000098
Sale Date06/16/1999
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LALLIER LORRAINE E TRUSTEE$0 000648/0000980606/16/1999
LALLIER LORRAINE E TR$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1843
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $559,174
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces3 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,230 1,230
BSMBasement 1,230 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,008 0
   4,984 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,300
Appraised Value$130,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$11,6001
0002Garage01Frame580.00 01$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$130,300$585,600
2024$347,100$122,800$469,900
2023$347,100$122,800$469,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$130,300$585,600
2024$347,100$122,800$469,900
2023$347,100$122,800$469,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps