143 OLD MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
143 OLD MAIN ST
Mblu
36/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-18090-62
Owner
SIMEONE ANTHONY E
Assessment
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
5896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$129,500$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$129,500$435,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMEONE ANTHONY E
Co-Owner
Address143 B OLD MAIN ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$380,929
Certificate
Book & Page 002368/000143
Sale Date08/24/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMEONE ANTHONY E$380,929 002368/0001439908/24/2021
POIRIER JEANNE L$305,000 001411/0002849912/15/2006
VILLIARD FLORA LE$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
VILLIARD,GERARD L & FLORA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $459,716
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
BSMBasement 1,446 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
   4,602 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,500
Appraised Value$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame420.00 01$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$129,500$435,000
2024$228,600$122,000$350,600
2023$228,600$122,000$350,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$129,500$435,000
2024$228,600$122,000$350,600
2023$228,600$122,000$350,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps