Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
137 OLD MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
137 OLD MAIN ST
Mblu
36/ 077/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-34140-80
Owner
CORDIER NICOLE M & MASANZ DAMIAN L
Assessment
$501,400
Appraisal
$501,400
PID
5897
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$371,300
$130,100
$501,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$371,300
$130,100
$501,400
Owner of Record
Owner
CORDIER NICOLE M & MASANZ DAMIAN L
Co-Owner
Address
137 OLD MAIN ST APT 1
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price
$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002371/000043
Sale Date
09/09/2021
Instrument
99
CORDIER NICOLE M & MASANZ DAMIAN L
$380,000
002371/000043
99
09/09/2021
POIRIER JEANNE L
$130,000
000659/000054
99
09/08/1999
BENTLEY,HARRY O & DOROTHY F,
$0
000492/000079
06
06/17/1994
BOOTH, HARRIET, ESTATE
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
3,411
Replacement Cost:
$552,270
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$359,000
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
9 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
18 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
Finished Upper Story
2,274
2,274
BAS
First Floor
1,137
1,137
BSM
Basement
1,107
0
FOP
Open Porch
417
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
42
0
4,977
3,411
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$130,100
Appraised Value
$130,100
Bldg #
0002
Garage
05
Brick / Stone
768.00 01
$12,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$371,300
$130,100
$501,400
2024
$260,700
$122,600
$383,300
2023
$260,700
$122,600
$383,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$371,300
$130,100
$501,400
2024
$260,700
$122,600
$383,300
2023
$260,700
$122,600
$383,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps