359 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
359 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
36/ 087/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-45447-65
Owner
MORALES YAKIRA L
Assessment
$373,300
Appraisal
$373,300
PID
5905
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$156,200$373,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$156,200$373,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES YAKIRA L
Co-Owner
Address408 TECHNOLOGY CENTER DR
SUITE 5201
STOUGHTEN , MA 02072
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002139/000130
Sale Date10/01/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORALES YAKIRA L $290,000 002139/0001309910/01/2018
CROSSINGS LLC$0 001793/0001130610/10/2012
ALAWNEH ABDALLAH S A & MA$225,000 001764/0003089905/15/2012
GOUIN CHARLES E$240,000 001764/0002841205/15/2012
BITTNER KURT R &$340,000 001500/0001889901/03/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 3,288
Replacement Cost: $322,468
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMIXED RES/COM
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories2.0
Occupancy2.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseMixed Use M94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent65
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height9.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,164 2,164
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,124 1,124
BSMBasement 780 0
CPYCanopy 30 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 168 0
   4,266 3,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code044
DescriptionMixed Use M94  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,200
Appraised Value$156,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft5000.00 01$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$156,200$373,300
2024$177,200$125,500$302,700
2023$177,200$125,500$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,100$156,200$373,300
2024$177,200$125,500$302,700
2023$177,200$125,500$302,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps