45 RESERVOIR AVE MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 RESERVOIR AVE MANVILLE
Mblu
36/ 096/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-32528-27
Owner
COONEY CASSANDRA A
Assessment
$374,900
Appraisal
$374,900
PID
5914
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$173,300$374,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$173,300$374,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCOONEY CASSANDRA A
Co-Owner
Address45 RESERVOIR AVE
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002158/000091
Sale Date02/26/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COONEY CASSANDRA A$210,000 002158/0000919902/26/2019
MARCOTTE THERESE M LE$0 001580/0002480604/27/2009
MARCOTTE THERESE M.$0 000156/0001780606/12/1981
LUSSIER, JOSEPH & THERESE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,342
Replacement Cost: $310,227
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FHSFinished Half Story 660 330
BSMBasement 1,012 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 548 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UATUnfinished Attic 352 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   3,996 1,342

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,300
Appraised Value$173,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$173,300$374,900
2024$150,200$121,500$271,700
2023$150,200$121,500$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$173,300$374,900
2024$150,200$121,500$271,700
2023$150,200$121,500$271,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps