11 RESERVOIR AVE MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 RESERVOIR AVE MANVILLE
Mblu
36/ 109/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-03523-55
Owner
DASPIN JOELLE K
Assessment
$345,600
Appraisal
$345,600
PID
5919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$170,200$345,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$170,200$345,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDASPIN JOELLE K
Co-Owner
Address11 RESERVOIR AVE

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001175/000084
Sale Date08/25/2004
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DASPIN JOELLE K$225,000 001175/0000849908/25/2004
RAINVILLE, LORRAINE A$139,000 000817/0001859912/27/2001
INSTASI STEPHEN R & MONIQUE J$135,000 000736/0000611803/08/2001
GIROUARD, MADELEINE EST$0 000092/0001210612/31/1964
GIROUARD, JOSEPH ET AL$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $250,333
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade0.95
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 784 784
FUPFUP 588 529
BSMBasement 784 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 96 0
   2,252 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,200
Appraised Value$170,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame528.00 01$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$170,200$345,600
2024$141,800$119,100$260,900
2023$141,800$119,100$260,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,400$170,200$345,600
2024$141,800$119,100$260,900
2023$141,800$119,100$260,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps