2 VALLEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 VALLEY ST
Mblu
36/ 115/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00013-45
Owner
CIPOLLONE DARLENE & CAITLIN
Assessment
$420,800
Appraisal
$420,800
PID
5925
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$167,100$420,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$167,100$420,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCIPOLLONE DARLENE & CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address2 VALLEY ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002583/000286
Sale Date02/04/2026
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIPOLLONE DARLENE & CAITLIN$440,000 002583/0002869902/04/2026
CHRISTO JOSEPH JR & GERMAINE LE$0 001468/0001990607/17/2007
CHRISTO JOSEPH JR & GERMAINE$0 001468/0001970607/17/2007
CHRISTO JOSEPH JR & GERMAINE$0 000097/0001330612/31/1966
LUSSIER, CAMILLE ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $295,319
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
BSMBasement 880 0
PTOPatio 115 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 25 0
WDKWood Deck 16 0
   1,984 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,100
Appraised Value$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$9,6001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT162.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$167,100$420,800
2024$188,200$117,000$305,200
2023$188,200$117,000$305,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,700$167,100$420,800
2024$188,200$117,000$305,200
2023$188,200$117,000$305,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps