20 RESERVOIR AVE MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 RESERVOIR AVE MANVILLE
Mblu
36/ 116/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00015-44
Owner
PORTILLO JOSE & AMAYA MARIA
Assessment
$512,300
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
5926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$170,900$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$170,900$512,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTILLO JOSE & AMAYA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address20 RESERVOIR AVE
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002425/000180
Sale Date05/01/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORTILLO JOSE & AMAYA MARIA$480,000 002425/0001809905/01/2022
BOTELHO PETER T & DIANE M$0 001296/0001231410/20/2005
BOTELHO PETER T & DIANE M$0 000845/0002329903/22/2002
BOTELHO PETER T$160,000 000700/0000439907/31/2000
CHRISTO JOSEPH JR & GER$0 000097/0001330612/31/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,470
Replacement Cost: $447,940
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms14 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FHSFinished Half Story 988 494
BSMBasement 988 0
CPYCanopy 108 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   4,140 2,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,900
Appraised Value$170,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$3,8001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT112.00 01$9001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT130.00 01$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$170,900$512,300
2024$238,900$119,600$358,500
2023$238,900$119,600$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,400$170,900$512,300
2024$238,900$119,600$358,500
2023$238,900$119,600$358,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps