225 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
225 HIGH ST
Mblu
36/ 167/ 0/ /
Acct#
15-03000-03
Owner
PARISEAU DIANE M & RAYMOND
Assessment
$406,400
Appraisal
$406,400
PID
5941
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$173,800$406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$173,800$406,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARISEAU DIANE M & RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address225 HIGH ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001974/000046
Sale Date12/02/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARISEAU DIANE M & RAYMOND$0 001974/0000461412/02/2015
OMAR ANNETTE A &.$0 000284/0002530608/08/1990
ADDS DIANE PARISEAU$0 000000/0000000601/01/1754
MAURICE DEC 6/26/95$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,108
Replacement Cost: $309,137
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
BSMBasement 912 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 222 0
UATUnfinished Attic 912 0
   3,770 1,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,800
Appraised Value$173,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT102.00 01$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$173,800$406,400
2024$152,000$122,100$274,100
2023$152,000$122,100$274,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,600$173,800$406,400
2024$152,000$122,100$274,100
2023$152,000$122,100$274,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps