15 RUTLAND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 RUTLAND ST
Mblu
36/ 172/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-53354-40
Owner
BURBANK DONNA M & EDWARD J
Assessment
$443,000
Appraisal
$443,000
PID
5942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$170,900$443,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$170,900$443,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBURBANK DONNA M & EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address15 RUTLAND ST

MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002141/000276
Sale Date02/21/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURBANK DONNA M & EDWARD J $0 002141/0002760602/21/2018
BURBANK EDWARD J & DONNA M$0 000905/0000621409/27/2002
BURBANK EDWARD J & DONNA M$0 000769/0000020606/27/2001
BURBANK EDWARD & DONNA$0 000569/0000840603/26/1998
BURBANK EDWARD & DONNA$0 000569/0000820603/26/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $362,838
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 884 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 108 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,292 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$170,900
Appraised Value$170,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$170,900$443,000
2024$203,900$119,600$323,500
2023$203,900$119,600$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,100$170,900$443,000
2024$203,900$119,600$323,500
2023$203,900$119,600$323,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps