132 OLD MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 OLD MAIN ST
Mblu
36/ 180/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-02472-34
Owner
KEARNS STEPHEN J & MARY K
Assessment
$367,500
Appraisal
$367,500
PID
5949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$128,200$367,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$128,200$367,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEARNS STEPHEN J & MARY K
Co-Owner
Address132 OLD MAIN ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001767/000209
Sale Date05/31/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEARNS STEPHEN J & MARY K$200,000 001767/0002099905/31/2012
KIMBERLY ENTERPRISES INC$48,000 001722/0002241409/15/2011
AUGER GERTRUDE C. ET AL$0 000270/0003270612/31/1989
AUGER, GERTRUDE C$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,539
Replacement Cost: $319,029
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FHSFinished Half Story 1,008 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 157 0
WDKWood Deck 245 0
   3,477 1,539

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,200
Appraised Value$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$128,200$367,500
2024$193,400$120,800$314,200
2023$193,400$120,800$314,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$128,200$367,500
2024$193,400$120,800$314,200
2023$193,400$120,800$314,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps