12 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 WARREN AVE
Mblu
06/ 059/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-06500-00
Owner
PARKINSON WILLIAM R & LYNN R LE
Assessment
$390,600
Appraisal
$390,600
PID
595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$163,800$390,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$163,800$390,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKINSON WILLIAM R & LYNN R LE
Co-Owner
Address12 WARREN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001791/000251
Sale Date10/04/2012
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKINSON WILLIAM R & LYNN R LE$0 001791/0002510610/04/2012
PARKINSON WILLIAM R & L$0 000196/0004900606/24/1986
LOT 404 ADDED TO 59$0 000110/0004630602/10/1971
HARRISON, HUGH ET UX$0 000095/0001370604/30/1965
HARRISON, HUGH ET UX$0 000067/0002400609/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $302,365
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 924 0
FOPOpen Porch 136 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,848 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$163,800$390,600
2024$169,700$134,500$304,200
2023$169,700$134,500$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$163,800$390,600
2024$169,700$134,500$304,200
2023$169,700$134,500$304,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps