17 CROSS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 CROSS ST
Mblu
36/ 190/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-02880-06
Owner
ALBERT ROSE A
Assessment
$434,400
Appraisal
$434,400
PID
5955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,700$434,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,700$434,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALBERT ROSE A
Co-Owner
Address17 CROSS ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002317/000028
Sale Date02/25/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALBERT ROSE A$315,000 002317/0000289902/25/2021
RICARD NORMAN E & GERTRUDE E$0 000611/0002580611/23/1998
RICARD, NORMAN E & GERTRUDE$0 000080/0001550612/31/1960
RICARD, LEONIDAS ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,950
Replacement Cost: $411,540
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade0.90
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,096 822
BSMBasement 1,096 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 96 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,512 1,950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,700
Appraised Value$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,700$434,400
2024$187,100$118,500$305,600
2023$187,100$118,500$305,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$125,700$434,400
2024$187,100$118,500$305,600
2023$187,100$118,500$305,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps