23 CROSS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 CROSS ST
Mblu
36/ 192/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00007-64
Owner
GOMES LISETTE
Assessment
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
5957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$125,700$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$125,700$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES LISETTE
Co-Owner
Address23 CROSS ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002401/000036
Sale Date12/17/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES LISETTE$355,000 002401/0000369912/17/2021
MILLER PATRICK$90,000 001989/0000180603/15/2016
M P M INC$0 000168/0003580609/22/1983
RICARD,MAURICE & MILDRED$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $313,488
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 889 889
FUSFinished Upper Story 875 875
BSMBasement 875 0
WDKWood Deck 24 0
   2,663 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,700
Appraised Value$125,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$125,700$392,200
2024$198,800$118,400$317,200
2023$198,800$118,400$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,500$125,700$392,200
2024$198,800$118,400$317,200
2023$198,800$118,400$317,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps