0 HIGH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 HIGH ST
Mblu
37/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-00045-42
Owner
VALENTE JASON & MEGHAN
Assessment
$25,600
Appraisal
$25,600
PID
5969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$25,200$25,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$25,200$25,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTE JASON & MEGHAN
Co-Owner
Address100 CENTRAL ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002479/000244
Sale Date03/29/2023
Instrument50

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTE JASON & MEGHAN$25,000 002479/0002445003/29/2023
JIMENEZ CECILIA$20,000 002278/0001739910/07/2020
VARR BRADFORD J $0 002157/0001080602/12/2019
VARR BRADFORD J & MARY$0 000600/0000070606/22/1998
RAINVILLE, EUGENE$0 000000/0000000612/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant
Model:
Grade
Stories
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Condition
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Condition
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2

Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionRes Oubbuilding  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodE2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$25,200
Appraised Value$25,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT117.00 01$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$25,200$25,600
2024$400$17,600$18,000
2023$400$17,600$18,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$400$25,200$25,600
2024$400$17,600$18,000
2023$400$17,600$18,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps