Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
401 OLD RIVER RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
401 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
37/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00004-19
Owner
FERNANDES IDERLINDA & MOREIRA JOSE ET AL
Assessment
$469,400
Appraisal
$469,400
PID
5971
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340,200
$129,200
$469,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340,200
$129,200
$469,400
Owner of Record
Owner
FERNANDES IDERLINDA & MOREIRA JOSE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address
401 OLD RIVER RD
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price
$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002548/000101
Sale Date
12/20/2024
Instrument
99
FERNANDES IDERLINDA & MOREIRA JOSE ET AL
$575,000
002548/000101
99
12/20/2024
401 OLD RIVER RD LLC
$300,000
002232/000135
99
04/01/2020
MENARD GABRIEL
$223,000
001728/000271
99
10/28/2011
ASB LLC
$0
001611/000123
06
10/15/2009
RESERVOIR VENTURES II LLC
$118,000
001611/000119
14
09/18/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
2,578
Replacement Cost:
$444,889
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$333,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
7 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
10 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,354
1,354
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,224
1,224
BSM
Basement
1,224
0
FOP
Open Porch
264
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,224
0
WDK
Wood Deck
164
0
5,454
2,578
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$129,200
Appraised Value
$129,200
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
288.00 01
$6,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340,200
$129,200
$469,400
2024
$254,800
$121,700
$376,500
2023
$254,800
$121,700
$376,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$340,200
$129,200
$469,400
2024
$254,800
$121,700
$376,500
2023
$254,800
$121,700
$376,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps