884 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
884 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 064/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-10425-00
Owner
MCMAHON DAVID G & LORI A
Assessment
$523,800
Appraisal
$523,800
PID
600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$163,800$523,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$163,800$523,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON DAVID G & LORI A
Co-Owner
Address184 NARRAGANSETT AVE

BARRINGTON, RI 02806
Sale Price$112,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000325/000342
Sale Date05/19/1992
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMAHON DAVID G & LORI A$112,000 000325/0003429905/19/1992
PEARSON, CARL V$0 000147/0002250610/10/1979
PEARSON, CARL V & PARKS, CLARAEEN A$0 000000/0000000612/31/1976
PROBATE 2671$0 000059/0000250612/31/1950
PEARSON, CARL D ET UX ISABEL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $542,129
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms15 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FUPFUP 1,120 1,008
BSMBasement 1,120 0
FOPOpen Porch 310 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,120 0
   5,910 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,800
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame475.00 01$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$163,800$523,800
2024$251,500$127,600$379,100
2023$251,500$127,600$379,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$163,800$523,800
2024$251,500$127,600$379,100
2023$251,500$127,600$379,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps