89 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
37/ 039/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-00001-97
Owner
BAYSIDE INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$195,700
Appraisal
$195,700
PID
6003
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$94,800$195,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$94,800$195,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYSIDE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address72 ROLLINGWOOD DR
JOHNSTON , RI 02919
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002502/000248
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAYSIDE INVESTMENTS LLC$210,000 002502/0002489908/28/2023
FUOCO THOMAS JR $69,900 001856/0000289908/26/2013
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION$0 001655/0001561408/05/2010
SEMINOLE DEVELOPMENT LLC RR &$0 001648/0001851406/23/2010
UNASSIGNED$0 001648/0001531406/22/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,625
Replacement Cost: $134,483
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGARAGE, SERVICE
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.80
Stories1.00
Occupancy0.00
QualityCheap
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Unfinished
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Building ClassC
Heating FuelOil
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingNA
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1C. Block
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height10.00
Frame TypeConc. / CB
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,625 2,625
   2,625 2,625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$94,800
Appraised Value$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$94,800$195,700
2024$45,400$94,900$140,300
2023$45,400$94,900$140,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$94,800$195,700
2024$45,400$94,900$140,300
2023$45,400$94,900$140,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps