Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
158 CENTRAL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
158 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
37/ 041/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-16856-25
Owner
ROBERTS JOSEPH W IV TRUSTEE
Assessment
$371,700
Appraisal
$371,700
PID
6005
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$244,300
$127,400
$371,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$244,300
$127,400
$371,700
Owner of Record
Owner
ROBERTS JOSEPH W IV TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
C/O THE CHRISTINE ROBERTS TRUST
158 CENTRAL ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002568/000417
Sale Date
08/27/2025
Instrument
06
ROBERTS JOSEPH W IV TRUSTEE
$0
002568/000417
06
08/27/2025
ROBERTS CHRISTINE
$290,000
002246/000166
99
06/05/2020
CROTEAU CYNTHIA A
$170,000
001729/000193
99
10/28/2011
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION
$0
001694/000305
14
03/01/2011
CASTLE LLC RR &
$0
001693/000075
99
02/24/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,750
Replacement Cost:
$322,747
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$242,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Warm Air
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms
8 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
First Floor
875
875
FUS
Finished Upper Story
875
875
BSM
Basement
875
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
30
0
WDK
Wood Deck
384
0
3,039
1,750
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$127,400
Appraised Value
$127,400
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
142.00 01
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$244,300
$127,400
$371,700
2024
$183,100
$120,000
$303,100
2023
$183,100
$120,000
$303,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$244,300
$127,400
$371,700
2024
$183,100
$120,000
$303,100
2023
$183,100
$120,000
$303,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps