170 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
170 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
37/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-70
Owner
DUMAS SARA L & ROBERGE CODY L
Assessment
$411,600
Appraisal
$411,600
PID
6012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,200$411,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,200$411,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMAS SARA L & ROBERGE CODY L
Co-Owner
Address170 CENTRAL ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002495/000190
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMAS SARA L & ROBERGE CODY L$380,000 002495/0001909906/16/2023
JOINVILLE CHERYL A & OUELLETTE SANDRA M ET AL$0 002486/0001220605/11/2023
BOURGET ROGER G TRUSTEE$0 002226/0000870602/25/2020
BOURGET ROGER & CLAIRE$0 000075/0003120612/31/1958
PELOQUIN, THEODORE ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $376,235
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 168 0
   2,456 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,200
Appraised Value$128,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio04Concrete144.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,200$411,600
2024$202,200$120,800$323,000
2023$202,200$120,800$323,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,400$128,200$411,600
2024$202,200$120,800$323,000
2023$202,200$120,800$323,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps