96 OLD MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 OLD MAIN ST
Mblu
37/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-19409-68
Owner
DISLA-LIRIANO WILSON
Assessment
$448,300
Appraisal
$448,300
PID
6032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$128,900$448,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$128,900$448,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDISLA-LIRIANO WILSON
Co-Owner
Address8 NORTHERN AVE #3
LYNN, MA 01904
Sale Price$378,500
Certificate
Book & Page 002365/000147
Sale Date08/27/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DISLA-LIRIANO WILSON$378,500 002365/0001479908/27/2021
ANDREONI JONATHAN & SOUSA YVONNE $0 002110/0001301403/20/2018
ANDREONI JONATHAN & SOUSA YVONNE $0 000208/000006 10/28/2017
COLLINS LOGAN$310,000 000921/0001089911/08/2002
BERETTA NORMAN R$0 000917/0002401410/31/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $491,384
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,325 1,325
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,289 1,289
FHSFinished Half Story 1,232 616
FOPOpen Porch 494 0
   4,340 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,900
Appraised Value$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$128,900$448,300
2024$238,000$121,500$359,500
2023$238,000$121,500$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,400$128,900$448,300
2024$238,000$121,500$359,500
2023$238,000$121,500$359,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps