25 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
37/ 071/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-15100-01
Owner
LANDRY MARK & CATHLEEN
Assessment
$568,100
Appraisal
$568,100
PID
6035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$129,600$568,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$129,600$568,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY MARK & CATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address25 CENTRAL ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001436/000228
Sale Date03/16/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDRY MARK & CATHLEEN$360,000 001436/0002289903/16/2007
RIBEIRO LORRAINE M ET AL$0 001393/0000850610/10/2006
ADDS LORRAINE RIBEIRO$0 001207/0000540612/20/2004
TONY G SIGNS OFF$0 001204/0001060612/08/2004
CORREIA, TONY G & CARLEEN B$157,000 000692/00084A9906/09/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 4,122
Replacement Cost: $663,862
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms9 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms21 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,748 2,748
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement 1,374 0
FOPOpen Porch 391 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,350 0
   7,237 4,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,600
Appraised Value$129,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$129,600$568,100
2024$309,100$122,100$431,200
2023$309,100$122,100$431,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,500$129,600$568,100
2024$309,100$122,100$431,200
2023$309,100$122,100$431,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps