49 PEARL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 PEARL ST
Mblu
37/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-14965-46
Owner
WINT RORY D & AKILAH T
Assessment
$342,100
Appraisal
$342,100
PID
6050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$98,700$342,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$98,700$342,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWINT RORY D & AKILAH T
Co-Owner
Address49 PEARL ST
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$239,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002267/000080
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINT RORY D & AKILAH T $239,900 002267/0000809908/24/2020
RODERICK STEPHEN J JR $138,000 002133/0002319907/18/2018
MARTINEZ JOSE L$68,000 002017/0001879909/01/2016
TURNKEY PROPERTIES LLC$33,000 001981/0002681401/19/2016
TREMBLAY DOREA B ET AL$0 000088/0003620612/31/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $324,566
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style2 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,824 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,700
Appraised Value$98,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$98,700$342,100
2024$157,300$77,800$235,100
2023$157,300$77,800$235,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,400$98,700$342,100
2024$157,300$77,800$235,100
2023$157,300$77,800$235,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps