14 PARKWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 PARKWAY
Mblu
37/ 092/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-00045-49
Owner
VDESIGN U LLC
Assessment
$456,800
Appraisal
$456,800
PID
6056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$70,700$456,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$70,700$456,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVDESIGN U LLC
Co-Owner
Address23 MOUNT HOPE TERRACE
NORTH ATTLEBORO , MA 02760
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002520/000300
Sale Date02/20/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VDESIGN U LLC$475,000 002520/0003009902/20/2024
EMRE HOLDINGS LLC$0 001804/0001510612/03/2012
MCDONOUGH BRIAN$0 001771/0003149906/26/2012
EMRE HOLDINGS LLC$0 001748/0000130602/16/2012
MCDONOUGH BRIAN$132,000 001722/0000901408/26/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,038
Replacement Cost: $514,850
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms10 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms16 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,736 1,302
BSMBasement 1,736 0
FOPOpen Porch 434 0
   5,642 3,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$70,700
Appraised Value$70,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$70,700$456,800
2024$267,500$62,200$329,700
2023$267,500$62,200$329,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$70,700$456,800
2024$267,500$62,200$329,700
2023$267,500$62,200$329,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps