2 COTTAGE ST MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 COTTAGE ST MANVILLE
Mblu
37/ 105/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-11850-00
Owner
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS E & JANET TRUSTEES
Assessment
$811,200
Appraisal
$811,200
PID
6068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$128,400$811,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$128,400$811,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESCOTEAUX THOMAS E & JANET TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 COTTAGE ST
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002568/000303
Sale Date08/25/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS E & JANET TRUSTEES $0 002568/0003030608/25/2025
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS E & JANET$0 001741/0001450601/05/2012
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS E &$0 001629/0000260102/01/2010
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS$0 001424/0001610611/02/2006
DESCOTEAUX THOMAS & SAN$0 000163/0001100612/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,394
Replacement Cost: $910,336
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,452 2,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 517 517
FHSFinished Half Story 850 425
BSMBasement 1,975 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 680 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 48 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 224 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   7,292 3,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,400
Appraised Value$128,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$128,400$811,200
2024$499,000$121,000$620,000
2023$499,000$121,000$620,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$682,800$128,400$811,200
2024$499,000$121,000$620,000
2023$499,000$121,000$620,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps