1 MAIN ST MANVILLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 MAIN ST MANVILLE
Mblu
37/ 110/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-00009-19
Owner
ZN MANVILLE LLC
Assessment
$454,000
Appraisal
$454,000
PID
6072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$83,200$454,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$83,200$454,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZN MANVILLE LLC
Co-Owner
Address26 COLUMBINE RD
REHOBOTH, MA 02769
Sale Price$662,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002542/000220
Sale Date11/08/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZN MANVILLE LLC$662,000 002542/0002200211/08/2024
ONE MAIN INVESTMENTS LLC$275,000 002451/0000740509/26/2022
ONE MAIN INVESTMENTS LLC$0 002451/0000640609/26/2022
PONTBRIAND CLAIRE C LE $0 002155/0002650602/04/2019
PONTBRIAND, CLAIRE C$0 1/1 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 5,580
Replacement Cost: $566,172
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMIXED RES/COM
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories2.5
Occupancy5.00
QualityGood
Roof StructureMixed
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseMixed Use M94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent50
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,958 2,958
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,748 1,748
FHSFinished Half Story 1,748 874
BSMBasement 2,280 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 384 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   9,190 5,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code044
DescriptionMixed Use M94  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodCA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$83,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft2000.00 01$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$83,200$454,000
2024$306,800$79,200$386,000
2023$306,800$79,200$386,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$83,200$454,000
2024$306,800$79,200$386,000
2023$306,800$79,200$386,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps