47 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 SUMMER ST
Mblu
37/ 143/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-03680-00
Owner
LAFERRIERE NEAL & ASHLEY
Assessment
$379,900
Appraisal
$379,900
PID
6100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$131,600$379,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$131,600$379,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFERRIERE NEAL & ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address47 SUMMER ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$330,400
Certificate
Book & Page 002367/000259
Sale Date08/24/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFERRIERE NEAL & ASHLEY$330,400 002367/0002599908/24/2021
PEHARVEY LLC $365,000 002117/0001989905/18/2018
ROGERS MARGUERITE T$0 001361/0002850605/16/2006
GAGNE GERARD G &$250,000 000862/0001679905/22/2002
EZOVSKI PETER N. &$176,000 000408/0002709903/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 4,146
Replacement Cost: $357,675
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMIXED RES/COM
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.95
Stories2.00
Occupancy2.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelOil
Building UseMixed Use M94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Combination
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,808 2,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,218 1,218
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 120 120
BSMBasement 1,968 0
CPYCanopy 300 0
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   6,514 4,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code044
DescriptionMixed Use M94  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodCB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$131,600
Appraised Value$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft13200.00 01$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$131,600$379,900
2024$200,800$126,500$327,300
2023$200,800$126,500$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$131,600$379,900
2024$200,800$126,500$327,300
2023$200,800$126,500$327,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps