56 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
37/ 146/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-01978-16
Owner
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION
Assessment
$653,100
Appraisal
$653,100
PID
6103
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$176,400$653,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$176,400$653,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVIGANT CREDIT UNION
Co-Owner
Address1005 DOUGLAS PIKE

SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$563,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001765/000121
Sale Date05/18/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION$563,000 001765/0001219905/18/2012
COVENTRY CREDIT UNION$240,000 000330/0000019906/29/1992
MARQUETTE CREDIT UNION$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,508
Replacement Cost: $551,366
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBANK
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories1.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityAvg
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassC
Heating FuelGas
Building UseLarge Bus Mdl-94
CoolingCentral
Cooling Percent100
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Brick
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height12.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,508 2,508
CPYCanopy 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PBMPartial Basement 2,508 0
   5,520 2,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionLarge Bus Mdl-94  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodCC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,400
Appraised Value$176,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0062Paving1001Asphalt/sqft5000.00 01$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$176,400$653,100
2024$442,200$156,800$599,000
2023$442,200$156,800$599,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,700$176,400$653,100
2024$442,200$156,800$599,000
2023$442,200$156,800$599,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps