1 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 WINTER ST
Mblu
37/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-14990-62
Owner
WINTER PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$465,700
Appraisal
$465,700
PID
6104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$96,000$465,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$96,000$465,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address6 BLACKSMITH RD

CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001904/000178
Sale Date08/07/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINTER PROPERTIES LLC$250,000 001904/0001789908/07/2014
D&S PROPERTIES LLC$263,000 000965/0000349902/28/2003
GARABEDIAN JOHN C.$35,000 000423/0000369908/10/1994
BELL, FERNAND A & FLOREN$0 000130/0003555001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,688
Replacement Cost: $568,776
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.90
Stories3
Occupancy6.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Wood
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Package or Space
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2None
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,784 3,784
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
BSMBasement 1,880 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   7,608 5,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneVCMU
NeighborhoodU1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$96,000
Appraised Value$96,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$96,000$465,700
2024$318,600$87,000$405,600
2023$318,600$87,000$405,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,700$96,000$465,700
2024$318,600$87,000$405,600
2023$318,600$87,000$405,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps