12 DIVISION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 DIVISION ST
Mblu
37/ 152/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-35601-44
Owner
BOUCHER BRETT G
Assessment
$534,800
Appraisal
$534,800
PID
6108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$98,500$534,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$98,500$534,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHER BRETT G
Co-Owner
Address12 DIVISION ST

MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001915/000199
Sale Date10/27/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHER BRETT G$200,000 001915/0001999910/27/2014
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION$0 001898/0000061406/20/2014
FELICIO JOSEPH RR &$0 001894/0000171405/28/2014
FELICIO JOSEPH$191,500 001714/0002669907/29/2011
HALIM IRWAN & ANWAR ROSETIN$236,750 001089/0001779911/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,501
Replacement Cost: $575,020
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms9 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms18 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,206 2,206
BASFirst Floor 1,295 1,295
BSMBasement 1,063 0
FOPOpen Porch 352 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,040 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 32 0
   5,988 3,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,500
Appraised Value$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame576.00 01$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$98,500$534,800
2024$303,300$77,700$381,000
2023$303,300$77,700$381,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$98,500$534,800
2024$303,300$77,700$381,000
2023$303,300$77,700$381,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps