44-46 DIVISION ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44-46 DIVISION ST
Mblu
37/ 160/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-52826-25
Owner
BUNDESLIGA HOLDINGS LLC & MMH INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$992,900
Appraisal
$992,900
PID
6116
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,900$160,000$992,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,900$160,000$992,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNDESLIGA HOLDINGS LLC & MMH INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address28 CASWELL ST SUITE 100
NARRAGANSETT, RI 02882
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002376/000292
Sale Date10/06/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNDESLIGA HOLDINGS LLC & MMH INVESTMENTS LLC$1,050,000 002376/0002929910/06/2021
SOSCIA BRUCE$0 001700/0000321404/15/2011
SOSCIA BRUCE$190,000 001698/0000670603/23/2011
BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LL$217,000 001667/0001781210/07/2010
NEWMAN PROPERTIES LLC RR &$0 001648/0001691406/23/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,155
Replacement Cost: $416,657
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories3.00
Occupancy3.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Linoleum
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Warm Air
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,080 2,080
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 35 35
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 406 0
   4,721 3,155
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,002
Replacement Cost: $498,315
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade1.00
Stories3.0
Occupancy6.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Typical
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Hot Water or Steam
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 2 
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,380 1,380
FUPFUP 1,380 1,242
BSMBasement 1,380 0
   5,520 4,002
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $195,615
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleAPARTMENTS
ModelComm/Ind
Grade0.90
Stories2.00
Occupancy1.00
QualityLow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverShingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Building ClassD
Heating FuelGas
Building UseComm Apts
CoolingNone
Cooling Percent0
Plumbing AdequacyTypical
Heat 1Electric
Ext Wall 1Vinyl / Alum
Heat 1 Pct100
Heat 200
Heat 2 Pct0
Wall Height8.00
Frame TypeFrame
Sprinkler Type 
Sprinkler Pct0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BASFirst Floor 544 544
FGRGarage 418 418
BSMBasement 544 0
WDKWood Deck 219 0
   2,349 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionComm Apts  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodU1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,000
Appraised Value$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,900$160,000$992,900
2024$769,200$145,000$914,200
2023$769,200$145,000$914,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$832,900$160,000$992,900
2024$769,200$145,000$914,200
2023$769,200$145,000$914,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps