Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
76 BOUVIER AVE
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
76 BOUVIER AVE
Mblu
37/ 182/ 0/ /
Acct#
05-02437-58
Owner
76 BOUVIER AVENUE LLC
Assessment
$274,600
Appraisal
$274,600
PID
6136
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,300
$99,300
$274,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,300
$99,300
$274,600
Owner of Record
Owner
76 BOUVIER AVENUE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
498 MAIN ST
WARREN, RI 02885
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
002040/000206
Sale Date
01/23/2017
Instrument
06
Sale Date
76 BOUVIER AVENUE LLC
$0
002040/000206
06
01/23/2017
BALZANO NICHOLAS
$0
002035/000317
06
12/16/2016
76 BOUVIER AVENUE LLC
$0
001951/000211
14
06/29/2015
BALZANO NICHOLAS
$108,500
001848/000040
99
05/03/2013
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TR
$105,000
001795/000215
12
10/25/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
3,528
Replacement Cost:
$579,794
Building Percent Good:
30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$173,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Excellent
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
PARTIAL
Bedrooms
7 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
14 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
Finished Upper Story
2,352
2,352
BAS
First Floor
1,176
1,176
BSM
Basement
1,176
0
FOP
Open Porch
297
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
40
0
WDK
Wood Deck
32
0
5,073
3,528
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
B1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$99,300
Appraised Value
$99,300
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
96.00 01
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,300
$99,300
$274,600
2024
$296,500
$78,300
$374,800
2023
$296,500
$78,300
$374,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$175,300
$99,300
$274,600
2024
$296,500
$78,300
$374,800
2023
$296,500
$78,300
$374,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps