928 SMITHFIELD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
928 SMITHFIELD AVE
Mblu
06/ 078/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-26480-00
Owner
PLATT ROBERT D & INGEBORG TRUSTEES
Assessment
$351,200
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
614
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$161,900$351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$161,900$351,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPLATT ROBERT D & INGEBORG TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address928 SMITHFIELD AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002013/000011
Sale Date08/02/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLATT ROBERT D & INGEBORG TRUSTEES$0 002013/0000110608/02/2016
PLATT ROBERT D & INGEBO$0 000110/0000530612/31/1970
LANCASTER, WILLIAM D ET UX$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $252,404
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 93 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,781 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$161,900$351,200
2024$156,400$126,100$282,500
2023$156,400$126,100$282,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$161,900$351,200
2024$156,400$126,100$282,500
2023$156,400$126,100$282,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps