56 BOUVIER AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 BOUVIER AVE
Mblu
37/ 189/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-50829-92
Owner
MOTA LUIS
Assessment
$480,500
Appraisal
$480,500
PID
6141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$98,500$480,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$98,500$480,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTA LUIS
Co-Owner
Address56 BOUVIER AVE
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002217/000168
Sale Date01/08/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOTA LUIS $335,000 002217/0001689901/08/2020
LHEUREUX GERARD M & MARY E$0 0/01412/31/2016
LHEUREUX RITA LE$0 000588/0002620607/23/1998
LHEUREUX, RITA, LE REMAINDERMAN$0 000000/0000000607/01/1997
MAURICE J LHEUREUX DECEASED$0 000129/0001870604/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,384
Replacement Cost: $567,007
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms9 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms15 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,256 2,256
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement 1,128 0
FOPOpen Porch 396 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,128 0
   6,036 3,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,500
Appraised Value$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame836.00 01$13,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$98,500$480,500
2024$269,500$77,700$347,200
2023$269,500$77,700$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$98,500$480,500
2024$269,500$77,700$347,200
2023$269,500$77,700$347,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps