145 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
145 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
37/ 246/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-00009-11
Owner
LEO CHRISTOPHER GARDY & NAMANDA LETICIA
Assessment
$455,200
Appraisal
$455,200
PID
6190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$98,500$455,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$98,500$455,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEO CHRISTOPHER GARDY & NAMANDA LETICIA
Co-Owner
Address17 MERRILL DRIVE
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01701
Sale Price$595,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002510/000181
Sale Date10/23/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEO CHRISTOPHER GARDY & NAMANDA LETICIA$595,000 002510/0001819910/23/2023
RAC INVESTMENT GROUP LLC $293,416 002281/0000289908/13/2020
US BANK TRUST NA TRUSTEE$225,000 002025/0000181210/11/2016
OBRESBSKI JASON J$0 002013/0003162008/22/2016
OBREBSKI JASON J RR &$0 002007/0000481407/08/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,402
Replacement Cost: $548,816
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms9 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms18 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,268 2,268
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,134 0
FOPOpen Porch 390 0
   4,926 3,402

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,500
Appraised Value$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$98,500$455,200
2024$246,900$77,700$324,600
2023$246,900$77,700$324,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,700$98,500$455,200
2024$246,900$77,700$324,600
2023$246,900$77,700$324,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps