99 PROSPECT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 PROSPECT ST
Mblu
37/ 263/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-37734-76
Owner
BOURGAULT AMANDA L & ERIC W
Assessment
$285,700
Appraisal
$285,700
PID
6204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$127,400$285,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$127,400$285,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURGAULT AMANDA L & ERIC W
Co-Owner
Address99 PROSPECT ST
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002132/000061
Sale Date08/10/2018
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURGAULT AMANDA L & ERIC W $0 002132/0000610608/10/2018
RITA I BOURGAULT IRREVOCABLE TRUST $0 002132/0000590609/16/2013
BOURGAULT RITA I$0 000229/0000960610/16/1987
DETONNANCOURT, RONALD & LINDA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $213,879
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   1,807 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$127,400$285,700
2024$129,700$120,000$249,700
2023$129,700$120,000$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$127,400$285,700
2024$129,700$120,000$249,700
2023$129,700$120,000$249,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps