485 OLD RIVER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
485 OLD RIVER RD
Mblu
38/ 002/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-11696-25
Owner
AREL STEPHANIE A & MICHAEL J
Assessment
$379,500
Appraisal
$379,500
PID
6221
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$136,700$379,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$136,700$379,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAREL STEPHANIE A & MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address485 OLD RIVER RD
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002228/000259
Sale Date03/06/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AREL STEPHANIE A & MICHAEL J $0 002228/0002590603/06/2020
AREL STEPHANIE A$185,000 001753/0000579903/16/2012
BEDARD EMILE A & BARBARA M$120,000 000503/0001229909/30/1996
MCCONNELL, ELIZABETH E$122,000 000418/0002169906/30/1994
PELLETIER, LUCILLE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $321,935
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,064 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 196 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   2,824 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT100.00 01$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$136,700$379,500
2024$192,500$109,400$301,900
2023$192,500$109,400$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,800$136,700$379,500
2024$192,500$109,400$301,900
2023$192,500$109,400$301,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps