254 CENTRAL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
38/ 015/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-09136-16
Owner
JOLY DAWN C
Assessment
$561,200
Appraisal
$561,200
PID
6231
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$129,500$561,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$129,500$561,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJOLY DAWN C
Co-Owner
Address254 CENTRAL ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002009/000130
Sale Date07/25/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOLY DAWN C$265,000 002009/0001309907/25/2016
LAPIERRE RENE R & KATHLEEN C$0 000115/0000420605/10/1972
SUTHERLAND, EDGAR & GLORIA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,622
Replacement Cost: $537,876
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,107 1,107
TQSThree Quarter Story 384 288
BSMBasement 1,039 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
WDKWood Deck 296 0
   4,689 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodD2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,500
Appraised Value$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G04Concrete512.00 01$17,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$129,500$561,200
2024$322,500$122,000$444,500
2023$322,500$122,000$444,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$129,500$561,200
2024$322,500$122,000$444,500
2023$322,500$122,000$444,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps