Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
255 CENTRAL ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
255 CENTRAL ST
Mblu
38/ 022/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-26
Owner
MCCARTHY LIAM P
Assessment
$424,100
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
6236
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$294,600
$129,500
$424,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$294,600
$129,500
$424,100
Owner of Record
Owner
MCCARTHY LIAM P
Co-Owner
Address
255 CENTRAL ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price
$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page
002482/000034
Sale Date
04/17/2023
Instrument
99
MCCARTHY LIAM P
$510,000
002482/000034
99
04/17/2023
MARTIN ANTHONY & MARIA
$0
001950/000141
14
06/18/2015
MARTIN ANTHONY
$310,000
001403/000052
99
11/14/2006
MARTIN LEONARD J & SUZA
$0
000435/000263
06
12/16/1994
MARTIN, LEONARD ET AL
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
2,380
Replacement Cost:
$449,845
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$292,400
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
3 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Wood
Exterior Condition
Average
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Good
Interior Floor 1
Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
8 Bedrooms
Full Baths
3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
14 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
G
Fireplaces
1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage
1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt Wo
No
Bsmt % Finish
75%
First Floor
1,288
1,288
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,092
1,092
BSM
Basement
1,048
0
FOP
Open Porch
36
0
PTO
Patio
240
0
WDK
Wood Deck
144
0
3,848
2,380
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
Three Family
Zone
RL9
Neighborhood
D2
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$129,500
Appraised Value
$129,500
Bldg #
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
216.00 01
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$294,600
$129,500
$424,100
2024
$211,100
$122,000
$333,100
2023
$211,100
$122,000
$333,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$294,600
$129,500
$424,100
2024
$211,100
$122,000
$333,100
2023
$211,100
$122,000
$333,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps