82 BOUVIER AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 BOUVIER AVE
Mblu
38/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-00000-83
Owner
THE SUTHERLAND FAMILY LLC
Assessment
$471,200
Appraisal
$471,200
PID
6244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$165,400$471,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$165,400$471,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE SUTHERLAND FAMILY LLC
Co-Owner
Address114 BOUVIER AVE
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002452/000080
Sale Date09/27/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE SUTHERLAND FAMILY LLC$0 002452/0000800609/27/2022
SUTHERLAND RUSSELL E$0 002452/0000770609/27/2022
SUTHERLAND GLORIA TRUSTEE$0 000318/0000330603/10/1992
SUTHERLAND, EDGAR & GLORIA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1899
Living Area: 2,161
Replacement Cost: $407,708
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,389 1,389
FUPFUP 780 702
FUSFinished Upper Story 70 70
BSMBasement 850 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 108 0
FOPOpen Porch 196 0
UATUnfinished Attic 780 0
   4,173 2,161

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodD1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,400
Appraised Value$165,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$165,400$471,200
2024$212,700$128,900$341,600
2023$212,700$128,900$341,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$165,400$471,200
2024$212,700$128,900$341,600
2023$212,700$128,900$341,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps