196 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 043/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00003-22
Owner
D&G REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
Assessment
$479,700
Appraisal
$479,700
PID
6255
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$101,200$479,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$101,200$479,700

Owner of Record
OwnerD&G REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address1775 PUTNAM PIKE
CHEPACHET , RI 02814
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002558/000308
Sale Date05/22/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D&G REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC$0 002558/0003080605/22/2025
GRAZIANO ANTONIO $0 002223/0000800602/11/2020
DALOMBA SERGIO & GRAZIANO ANTHONY $295,000 002113/0000759904/26/2018
MCCRYSTAL DANIEL P & LISA A$155,000 000714/0001979911/01/2000
LECLERC MOZART E &$0 000190/0001040601/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,453
Replacement Cost: $562,550
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms9 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms15 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,302 2,302
BASFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
BSMBasement 1,151 0
FOPOpen Porch 410 0
   5,014 3,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneBL05
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,200
Appraised Value$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame800.00 01$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$101,200$479,700
2024$267,100$79,900$347,000
2023$267,100$79,900$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,500$101,200$479,700
2024$267,100$79,900$347,000
2023$267,100$79,900$347,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps