246 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
246 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 053/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-34620-62
Owner
CORRIERI JEFFREY N & DOUGLAS DAWN M
Assessment
$427,700
Appraisal
$427,700
PID
6263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$101,200$427,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$101,200$427,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRIERI JEFFREY N & DOUGLAS DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address246 RAILROAD ST
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002171/000210
Sale Date05/29/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORRIERI JEFFREY N & DOUGLAS DAWN M $258,000 002171/0002109905/29/2019
CORRIERI FRANK R & JEANNINE M TRUSTEES$0 000471/0000800609/21/1995
CORRIERI FRANK R & JEANNINE$0 000113/0002170612/31/1971
CORRIERI, FRANK R.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,879
Replacement Cost: $324,522
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 997 997
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 882
BSMBasement 997 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   3,462 1,879

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,200
Appraised Value$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame3120.00 01$69,9001
0002Garage01Frame352.00 01$7,9001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT140.00 01$1,7001
0004Carport08Metal312.00 01$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$101,200$427,700
2024$280,300$79,900$360,200
2023$280,300$79,900$360,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,500$101,200$427,700
2024$280,300$79,900$360,200
2023$280,300$79,900$360,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps