10 PLEASANT VIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 PLEASANT VIEW AVE
Mblu
06/ 091/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-10344-50
Owner
BEAUCHESNE MICHELLE ANNE
Assessment
$386,900
Appraisal
$386,900
PID
627
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$176,800$386,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$176,800$386,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUCHESNE MICHELLE ANNE
Co-Owner
Address10 PLEASANT VIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$269,900
Certificate
Book & Page 002352/000060
Sale Date07/08/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUCHESNE MICHELLE ANNE$269,900 002352/0000609907/08/2021
BENDER DEBORAH A$112,000 000649/0000929906/30/1999
MYERS, RICHARD S &$0 000392/0001830611/19/1993
MYERS,RICHARD S&LAMARRE,PATRICIA$105,000 000383/0002799909/16/1993
PETRARCA,DONALD B & JANET E$0 000183/0003700606/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $280,150
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 417 0
   2,757 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$176,800
Appraised Value$176,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$176,800$386,900
2024$157,700$124,500$282,200
2023$157,700$124,500$282,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,100$176,800$386,900
2024$157,700$124,500$282,200
2023$157,700$124,500$282,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps