285 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
285 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 092/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-00013-26
Owner
COUTOULAKIS MICHELLE
Assessment
$337,400
Appraisal
$337,400
PID
6294
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$99,800$337,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$99,800$337,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTOULAKIS MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address285 RAILROAD ST
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002557/000125
Sale Date04/22/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTOULAKIS MICHELLE$355,000 002557/0001259904/22/2025
REMILLARD BRIAN$309,000 002390/0002149911/22/2021
BASSETT EARL & JOANN$110,000 002326/0002251504/02/2021
HERBERT ROBERT E & GAIL T$0 000505/0002210610/28/1996
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC.$0 000491/0002000606/13/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $258,670
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PBMPartial Basement 384 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   1,532 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,800
Appraised Value$99,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT200.00 01$2,9001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$99,800$337,400
2024$184,000$78,700$262,700
2023$184,000$78,700$262,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$99,800$337,400
2024$184,000$78,700$262,700
2023$184,000$78,700$262,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps