241 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
241 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 103/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-37039-98
Owner
SULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$618,300
Appraisal
$618,300
PID
6305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,100$101,200$618,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,100$101,200$618,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address3 HEDGE RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002437/000211
Sale Date07/19/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L TRUSTEES$0 002437/0002110607/19/2022
SULLIVAN SEAN P & MICHELLE L $454,000 002286/0001539911/06/2020
AVELLINO HOLDINGS LLC$0 002015/0000730608/26/2016
INGEGNERI BRANDON J & DIAS MICHAEL$0 001986/0000591402/24/2016
AVELLINO INVESTMENTS &$120,000 001940/0001231504/22/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,309
Replacement Cost: $580,360
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style3 Fam
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories3 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms12 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units3 UNITS
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,110 2,110
BASFirst Floor 1,199 1,199
BSMBasement 1,055 0
FOPOpen Porch 214 0
   4,578 3,309

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$101,200
Appraised Value$101,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame880.00 01$21,1001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT264.00 01$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,100$101,200$618,300
2024$366,300$79,900$446,200
2023$366,300$79,900$446,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,100$101,200$618,300
2024$366,300$79,900$446,200
2023$366,300$79,900$446,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps