Lincoln, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
239 RAILROAD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
239 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 104/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-39200-00
Owner
COURNOYER PHILIP D & CAROL O
Assessment
$404,200
Appraisal
$404,200
PID
6306
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$303,300
$100,900
$404,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$303,300
$100,900
$404,200
Owner of Record
Owner
COURNOYER PHILIP D & CAROL O
Co-Owner
Address
239 RAILROAD ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000168/000173
Sale Date
09/09/1983
Instrument
06
COURNOYER PHILIP D & CAROL O
$0
000168/000173
06
09/09/1983
TRANQUILLI, ETOLO
$0
0/0
50
01/01/1754
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,250
Replacement Cost:
$380,964
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$285,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style
2 Fam
Model:
Residential
Grade
1.00
Stories
2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior Condition
Good
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1
Drywall or Plaster
Interior Condition
Average
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Hot Water or Steam
Air Cond.
None
Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths
NO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures
No Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms
9 Rooms
Bath
Average
Kitchen
Average
Living Units
2 UNITS
Bsmt Quality
00
First Floor
1,145
1,145
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,105
1,105
BSM
Basement
1,145
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
3,419
2,250
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Two Family
Zone
RG7
Neighborhood
B1
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$100,900
Appraised Value
$100,900
Bldg #
0002
Garage
01
Frame
528.00 01
$11,800
1
0005
Shed
0101
Frame/SQFT
520.00 01
$5,800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$303,300
$100,900
$404,200
2024
$230,200
$79,600
$309,800
2023
$230,200
$79,600
$309,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$303,300
$100,900
$404,200
2024
$230,200
$79,600
$309,800
2023
$230,200
$79,600
$309,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps