195 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
195 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 109/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00003-10
Owner
ROSE KRISTOPHER & BOUFFARD KATTIE
Assessment
$350,900
Appraisal
$350,900
PID
6310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$100,900$350,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$100,900$350,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE KRISTOPHER & BOUFFARD KATTIE
Co-Owner
Address195 RAILROAD ST
MANVILLE, RI 02838
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002407/000041
Sale Date02/07/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE KRISTOPHER & BOUFFARD KATTIE$245,000 002407/0000419902/07/2022
ROSE CONNIE L & BRIAN A$0 001779/0000150108/03/2012
ROSE CONNIE L$0 001591/0001561706/18/2009
ROSE CONNIE & BRIAN$0 001554/0000090111/07/2008
ROSE CONNIE$160,000 001544/0002669909/02/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,847
Replacement Cost: $326,471
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.90 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms9 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish25%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
FUPFUP 800 720
BSMBasement 1,127 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 73 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 48 0
   3,235 1,847

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$100,900
Appraised Value$100,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$10,8001
0002Garage01Frame1280.00 01$20,5001
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft480.00 01$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$100,900$350,900
2024$213,100$79,600$292,700
2023$213,100$79,600$292,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,000$100,900$350,900
2024$213,100$79,600$292,700
2023$213,100$79,600$292,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps