280 RAILROAD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 RAILROAD ST
Mblu
38/ 127/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-09887-50
Owner
FORCIER DOUGLAS & REBEKAH
Assessment
$275,900
Appraisal
$275,900
PID
6325
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$102,000$275,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$102,000$275,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFORCIER DOUGLAS & REBEKAH
Co-Owner
Address280 RAILROAD STREET
MANVILLE , RI 02838
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002090/000158
Sale Date11/16/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORCIER DOUGLAS & REBEKAH $0 002090/0001580611/16/2017
FORCIER CHRISTIAN & DOUGLAS$135,000 001612/0000671210/22/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$222,192 001573/0000851203/23/2009
DUMOND DAVID R & NANCY L$263,000 001211/0000709901/06/2005
TETREAULT STEVEN E$170,000 000909/0000019910/11/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,399
Replacement Cost: $261,084
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Tile
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FATFinished Attic 1,118 335
BSMBasement 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
   3,300 1,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodB1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,000
Appraised Value$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame264.00 01$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$102,000$275,900
2024$141,400$80,700$222,100
2023$141,400$80,700$222,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$102,000$275,900
2024$141,400$80,700$222,100
2023$141,400$80,700$222,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps